3,836 reputation
144584
bio website careers.stackoverflow.com/…
location New York, NY
age 29
visits member for 4 years, 8 months
seen 20 mins ago

Stack Exchange VP of Engineering.

Officially voted World's Okayest Boss by a plurality of coworkers in 2014.

Formerly:

Check out my Careers 2.0 profile!


Mar
23
awarded  Notable Question
Jan
1
awarded  Notable Question
Dec
7
reviewed Approve How close should cities be built in Civ 5?
Nov
17
awarded  Notable Question
Nov
5
awarded  Nice Question
Nov
2
awarded  Notable Question
Oct
28
awarded  Popular Question
Oct
27
awarded  Popular Question
Oct
25
asked How do I get more satellites?
Oct
25
asked How does alien hostility work?
Oct
1
awarded  Nice Question
Jul
7
awarded  Yearling
Jul
2
awarded  Curious
Feb
15
awarded  Notable Question
Jan
31
awarded  Caucus
Jan
10
awarded  Notable Question
Dec
23
awarded  Great Question
Nov
12
awarded  Famous Question
Oct
8
awarded  Notable Question
Aug
28
awarded  Popular Question